Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Player of the Week winners, Sept. 20-26

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Rodolfo Castro - Indianapolis (PIT) Tobias Myers - Durham (TB)
Triple-A West Jeremy Peña - Sugar Land (HOU) Robert Dugger - Tacoma (SEA)

Player of the Week winners, Sept. 13-19

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Gabriel Arias - Columbus (CLE) Kyle Wright - Gwinnett (ATL)
Triple-A West Juniel Querecuto - Reno (ARI) Jonathan Bermudez - Sugar Land (HOU)
Double-A Central Seuly Matias - Northwest Arkansas (KC) Brandon Lawson - Corpus Christi (HOU)
Double-A Northeast Pedro Castellanos - Portland (BOS) Francisco Morales - Reading (PHI)
Double-A South Mitch Longo - Biloxi (MIL) Jack Labosky - Montgomery (TB)
High-A Central Lawrence Butler - Lansing (OAK) Daniel Espino - Lake County (CLE)
High-A East Shay Whitcomb - Asheville (HOU) Brandon Young - Aberdeen (BAL)
High-A West Isaac Collins - Spokane (COL) Taylor Dollard - Everett (SEA)
Low-A East Cristian Inoa - Down East (TEX) Andrew Hoffmann - Augusta (ATL)
Low-A Southeast Jose Torres - Daytona (CIN) Trent Palmer - Dunedin (TOR)
Low-A West James Parker - Modesto (SEA) Jimmy Kingsbury - Modesto (SEA)
Arizona Complex James Triantos - Cubs (CHC) Josh Gessner - Rangers (TEX)
Dominican Complex Dayro Perez - Yankees2 (NYY) Miguel Mora - Giants Orange (SF)
Florida Complex Grant Richardson - Yankees (NYY) Geison Urbaez - Blue Jays (TOR)

Player of the Week winners, Sept. 6-12

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Brendan Donovan - Memphis (STL) Tommy Romero - Durham (TB)
Triple-A West Cristian Santana - Oklahoma City (LAD) Tyler Danish - Salt Lake (LAA)
Double-A Central Dominic Fletcher - Amarillo (ARI) Jordan Balazovic - Wichita (MIN)
Double-A Northeast Brayan Rocchio - Akron (CLE) Chris Murphy - Portland (BOS)
Double-A South Carlos Pérez - Birmingham (CWS) Jeff Lindgren - Pensacola (MIA)
High-A Central Andy Pages - Great Lakes (LAD) A.J. Block - Quad Cities (KC)
High-A East Yainer Diaz - Asheville (HOU) Josh Maciejewski - Hudson Valley (NYY)
High-A West Philip Clarke - Vancouver (TOR) Kai-Wei Tang - Eugene (SF)
Low-A East Alex Binelas - Carolina (MIL) Andrew Hoffmann - Augusta (ATL)
Low-A Southeast Endy Rodriguez - Bradenton (PIT) Gabe Bierman - Jupiter (MIA)
Low-A West Jose Ramos - Rancho Cucamonga (LAD) Randy Rodriguez - San Jose (SF)
Arizona Complex Alexander Suarez - Giants Black (SF) Zach Haake - Royals Blue (KC)
Dominican Complex Onil Perez - Giants Black (SF) Fernando Guanare - Angels (LAA)
Florida Complex Davis Tavarez - Orioles Black (BAL) Mike Vasil - Mets (NYM)

Player of the Week winners, Aug. 30 - Sept. 5

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Steven Kwan - Columbus (CLE) Connor Seabold - Worcester (BOS)
Triple-A West Carlos Perez - Las Vegas (OAK) Ben Rowen - Salt Lake (LAA)
Double-A Central Michael Busch - Tulsa (LAD) Matt Brash - Arkansas (SEA)
Double-A Northeast Triston Casas - Portland (BOS) Adam Scott - Akron (CLE)
Double-A South Greyson Jenista - Mississippi (ATL) Ryan Smith - Rocket City (LAA)
High-A Central Reynaldo Rivera - West Michigan (DET) Christian Cosby - Quad Cities (KCR)
High-A East Nick Gonzales - Greensboro (PIT) Evan Lee - Wilmington (WAS)
High-A West Philip Clarke - Vancouver (TOR) Austin Pope - Hillsboro (AZ)
Low-A East Tanner Murray - Charleston (TB) Nick Krauth - Down East (TEX)
Low-A Southeast Addison Barger - Dunedin (TOR) Blane Abeyta - Tampa (NYY)
Low-A West Sam McWilliams - Rancho Cucamonga (LAD) William Fleming - Modesto (SEA)
Arizona Complex Vaun Brown - Giants Orange (SF) Alexander Cornielle - Brewers Blue (MIL)
Dominican Complex Andrws Cruz - Cubs Red (CHC) Allen Facundo - Yankees1 (NYY)
Florida Complex Manuel Sequera - Tigers East (DET) Alex Palmer - Astros (HOU)

Archive

Player of the Week winners, Aug. 23-29

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Dalton Kelly - Durham (TB) Daniel Castano - Jacksonville (MIA)
Triple-A West Khris Davis - Las Vegas (OAK) J.P. France - Sugar Land (HOU)
Double-A Central Vinnie Pasquantino - Northwest Arkansas (KC) Drew Parrish - Northwest Arkansas (KC)
Double-A Northeast Josh Lester - Erie (DET) Matt Dennis - Hartford (COL)
Double-A South Jim Haley - Montgomery (TB) Kyle Nicolas - Pensacola (MIA)
High-A Central Gage Workman - West Michigan (DET) Bryan Hoeing - Beloit (MIA)
High-A East Luke Waddell - Rome (ATL) Quinn Priester - Greensboro (PIT)
High-A West Brenton Doyle - Spokane (COL) Adam Seminaris - Tri-City (LAA)
Low-A East Michael Sandle - Fayetteville (HOU) Nick Krauth - Down East (TEX)
Low-A Southeast Luis García - Clearwater (PHI) Carlos Pena - Lakeland (DET)
Low-A West Patrick Bailey - San Jose (SF) John Swanda - Inland Empire (LAA)
Arizona Complex Dayan Frias - Indians (CLE) Edgardo Henriquez - Dodgers (LAD)
Dominican Complex Adrian Pinto - Rockies (COL) Domingo Mejia - Brewers2 (MIL)
Florida Complex Brock Lundquist - Blue Jays (TOR) Yaifer Perdomo - Blue Jays (TOR)

Player of the Week winners, Aug. 16-22

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Mikie Mahtook - Charlotte (CWS) Sean Boyle - Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (NYY)
Triple-A West Carlos Pèrez - Las Vegas (OAK) Collin Wiles - Round Rock (TEX)
Double-A Central Esteury Ruiz - San Antonio (SD) Matt Brash - Arkansas (SEA)
Double-A Northeast Chavez Young - New Hampshire (TOR) Chris Murphy - Portland (BOS)
Double-A South Orlando Martinez - Rocket City (LAA) Jesus Castillo - Biloxi (MIL)
High-A Central Michael Massey - Quad Cities (KC) Eduardo Salazar - Dayton (CIN)
High-A East Evan Edwards - Bowling Green (TB) Joan Adon - Wilmington (WAS)
High-A West Spencer Horwitz - Vancouver (TOR) Chris McMahon - Spokane (COL)
Low-A East Nick Yorke - Salem (BOS) Zach Mort - Carolina (MIL)
Low-A Southeast Jack Herman - Bradenton (PIT) Trent Palmer - Dunedin (TOR)
Low-A West Corey Rosier - Modesto (SEA) Randy Rodriguez - San Jose (SF)
Arizona Complex Yosy Galan - Rangers (TEX) Luis Carrasco - Athletics (OAK)
Dominican Complex Victor Acosta - Padres (SD) Victor Juarez - Rockies (COL)
Florida Complex Ian Lewis - Marlins (MIA) Darvin Garcia - Pirates Gold (PIT)

Player of the Week winners, Aug. 9-15

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Rylan Bannon - Norfolk (BAL) Keegan Thompson - Iowa (CHC)
Triple-A West Donovan Walton - Tacoma (SEA) Glenn Otto - Round Rock (TEX)
Double-A Central BJ Boyd - Wichita (MIN) Andre Pallante - Springfield (STL)
Double-A Northeast Riley Greene - Erie (DET) Jose Butto - Binghamton (NYM)
Double-A South Nelson Velazquez - Tennessee (CHC) Jeff Lindgren - Pensacola (MIA)
High-A Central Ryan Ward - Great Lakes (LAD) Joe Nahas - South Bend (CHC)
High-A East Will Matthiessen - Greensboro (PIT) Tyler McKay - Jersey Shore (PHI)
High-A West Sebastian Espino - Vancouver (TOR) Brandon Pfaadt - Hillsboro (ARI)
Low-A East Felix Valerio - Carolina (MIL) Joey Estes - Augusta (ATL)
Low-A Southeast Eliezer Alfonzo - Lakeland (DET) Beck Way - Tampa (NYY)
Low-A West Ronny Simon - Visalia (ARI) Gavin Stone - Rancho Cucamonga (LAD)
Arizona Complex Ghordy Santos - Giants Black (SF) Yovanny Cabrera - Cubs (CHC)
Dominican Complex Isaias Falcon - Angels (LAA) Jose Cedeno - Nationals (WSH)
Florida Complex Manuel Sequera - Tigers East (DET) Daniel Juarez - Mets (NYM)

Player of the Week winners, Aug. 2-8

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Bobby Witt Jr. - Omaha (KC) Connor Seabold - Worcester (BOS)
Triple-A West Austin Allen - Las Vegas (OAK) Ryan Weber - Tacoma (SEA)
Double-A Central James Outman - Tulsa (LAD) Austin Cox - Northwest Arkansas (KC)
Double-A Northeast Jake Mangum - Binghamton (NYM) Cole Gordon - Binghamton (NYM)
Double-A South Peyton Burdick - Pensacola (MIA) Kade McClure - Birmingham (CWS)
High-A Central Troy Johnston - Beloit (MIA) Antonio Velez - Beloit (MIA)
High-A East Dustin Harris - Hickory (TEX) Zak Kent - Hickory (TEX)
High-A West Ismael Munguia - Eugene (SF) Jake Dahlberg - Eugene (SF)
Low-A East Joey Wiemer - Carolina (MIL) Jean Pinto - Delmarva (BAL)
Low-A Southeast Allan Cerda - Daytona (CIN) Dax Fulton - Jupiter (MIA)
Low-A West Noelvi Marte - Modesto (SEA) Connor Phillips - Modesto (SEA)
Arizona Complex Hedbert Perez - Brewers Gold (MIL) Joe Elbis - D-backs (ARI)
Dominican Complex Manuel Beltre - Blue Jays (TOR) Rafael Tua - Dodgers Shoemaker (LAD)
Florida Complex Luis Tejeda - Pirates Black (PIT) Luis Peralta - Pirates Black (PIT)

Player of the Week winners, July 26-Aug. 1

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Jose Barrero - Louisville (CIN) Josh Walker - Syracuse (NYM)
Triple-A West Taylor Motter - Albuquerque (COL) Reiss Knehr - El Paso (SD)
Double-A Central Freddy Fermin - Northwest Arkansas (KC) Luis Frías - Amarillo (ARI)
Double-A Northeast Brady Policelli - Erie (DET) Cade Cavalli - Harrisburg (WAS)
Double-A South Xavier Fernández - Birmingham (CWS) Emilio Vargas - Birmingham (CWS)
High-A Central Nick Loftin - Quad Cities (KC) Danny Denz - Fort Wayne (SD)
High-A East Liover Peguero - Greensboro (PIT) Darius Vines - Rome (ATL)
High-A West Isaac Collins - Spokane (COL) Robinson Pina - Tri-City (LAA)
Low-A East Heriberto Hernandez - Charleston (TB) Shane Drohan - Salem (BOS)
Low-A Southeast Jan Mercado - Jupiter (MIA) Sawyer Gipson-Long - Fort Myers (MIN)
Low-A West Luis Matos - San Jose (SF) Gavin Stone - Rancho Cucamonga (LAD)
Arizona Complex Alexander Ramirez - Angels (LAA) Freddery Paulino - Giants Black (SF)
Dominican Complex Gabriel Gonzalez - Mariners (SEA) Elkyn Chirinos - Reds (CIN)
Florida Complex Blaze Jordan - Red Sox (BOS) Heitor Tokar - Astros (HOU)

Player of the Week winners, July 19-25

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Tyler White - Buffalo (TOR) Luis Gil - Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (NYY)
Triple-A West Keibert Ruiz - Oklahoma City (LAD) Drew Anderson - Round Rock (TEX)
Double-A Central MJ Melendez - Northwest Arkansas (KC) Noah Bremer - Frisco (TEX)
Double-A Northeast Adley Rutschman - Bowie (BAL) Shawn Semple - Somerset (NYY)
Double-A South Chad Spanberger - Biloxi (MIL) Tobias Myers - Montgomery (TB)
High-A Central Ryan Ward - Great Lakes (LAD) Carson Spiers - Dayton (CIN)
High-A East Jhailyn Ortiz - Jersey Shore (PHI) Jhony Brito - Hudson Valley (NYY)
High-A West Jake Anchia - Everett (SEA) Hector Yan - Tri-City (LAA)
Low-A East Brett Wisely - Charleston (TB) Trey Cumbie - Charleston (TB)
Low-A Southeast Orelvis Martinez - Dunedin (TOR) Eury Perez - Jupiter (MIA)
Low-A West Lawrence Butler - Stockton (OAK) Prelander Berroa - San Jose (SF)
Arizona Complex Erys Bautista - Brewers Blue (MIL) Rigo Fernandez - White Sox (CWS)
Dominican Complex Yanquiel Fernandez - Rockies (COL) Miguel Segura - Brewers1 (MIL)
Florida Complex Rainer Nunez - Blue Jays (TOR) Yordy Richard - Cardinals (STL)

Player of the Week winners, July 12-18

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East William Contreras - Gwinnett (ATL) Raynel Espinal - Worcester (BOS)
Triple-A West José Marmolejos - Tacoma (SEA) Ian Clarkin - Albuquerque (COL)
Double-A Central MJ Melendez - Northwest Arkansas (KC) Jordan Balazovic - Wichita (MIN)
Double-A Northeast Vinny Capra - New Hampshire (TOR) Francisco Morales - Reading (PHI)
Double-A South Ruben Cardenas - Montgomery (TB) Luis Lugo - Tennessee (CHC)
High-A Central Brandon Lewis - Great Lakes (LAD) Beau Brieske - West Michigan (DET)
High-A East Blaine Crim - Hickory (TEX) Zak Kent - Hickory (TEX)
High-A West Heath Quinn - Eugene (SF) Brandon Pfaadt - Hillsboro (ARI)
Low-A East Luke Berryhill - Fayetteville (HOU) Brendan Murphy - Carolina (MIL)
Low-A Southeast Orelvis Martinez - Dunedin (TOR) Jack O'Loughlin - Lakeland (DET)
Low-A West Zac Veen - Fresno (COL) Carlos Guarate - Lake Elsinore (SD)
Arizona Complex Jose Ramos - Dodgers (LAD) Andricson Salvador - Cubs (CHC)
Dominican Complex Joel Mendez - Yankees2 (NYY) Jose Guzman - Yankees2 (NYY)
Florida Complex Cristian Gonzalez - Astros (HOU) Valentin Linarez - Pirates Gold (PIT)

Player of the Week winners, July 5-11

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Yariel Gonzalez - Toledo (DET) Joe Ryan - Durham (TB)
Triple-A West Cody Thomas - Las Vegas (OAK) Darren McCaughan - Tacoma (SEA)
Double-A Central Nick Plummer - Springfield (STL) Matt Tabor - Amarillo (ARI)
Double-A Northeast Josh Stephen - Reading (PHI) Caleb Kilian - Richmond (SF)
Double-A South Luis Aviles Jr. - Rocket City (LAA) Bryce Elder - Mississippi (ATL)
High-A Central Michael Massey - Quad Cities (KC) Michael YaSenka - Peoria (STL)
High-A East Josh Breaux - Hudson Valley (NYY) Justin Slaten - Hickory (TEX)
High-A West Kaden Polcovich - Everett (SEA) Kolton Ingram - Tri-City (LAA)
Low-A East Juan Carlos Negret - Columbia (KC) Tanner Gordon - Augusta (ATL)
Low-A Southeast Everson Pereira - Tampa (NYY) Randy Vasquez - Tampa (NYY)
Low-A West Jonny Deluca - Racho Cucamonga (LAD) Sam Weatherly - Fresno (COL)
Arizona Complex Jesus Chirinos - Brewers Gold (MIL) Luis Moreno - Giants Orange (SF)
Florida Complex Moises Ramirez - Orioles Orange (BAL) Conner Loeprich - Orioles Orange (BAL)

Player of the Week winners, June 28-July 4

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Drew Maggi - St. Paul (MIN) Bryse Wilson - Gwinnett (ATL)
Triple-A West Jason Vosler - Sacramento (SF) Frank Duncan - Albuquerque (COL)
Double-A Central MJ Melendez - Northwest Arkansas (KC) Adrian Martinez - San Antonio (SD)
Double-A Northeast Daniel Brito - Reading (PHI) Glenn Otto - Somerset (NYY)
Double-A South Christopher Morel - Tennessee (CHC) Graham Ashcraft - Chattanooga (CIN)
High-A Central Garrett Mitchell - Wisconsin (MIL) Ryan Jensen - South Bend (CHC)
High-A East Jesse Franklin V - Rome (ATL) Josh Maciejewski - Hudson Valley (NYY)
High-A West Brendon Davis - Tri-City (LAA) Kenny Hernandez - Hillsboro (ARI)
Low-A East TT Bowens - Delmarva (BAL) Joey Estes - Augusta (ATL)
Low-A Southeast Luis Garcia - Clearwater (PHI) Matt Sauer - Tampa (NYY)
Low-A West Marco Luciano - San Jose (SF) Ryan Murphy - San Jose (SF)
Arizona Complex Daniel Mateo - Rangers (TEX) Zak Baayoun - Rockies (COL)
Florida Complex Claudio Finol - Pirates Gold (PIT) Yeancarlos Lleras - Orioles Black (BAL)

Player of the Week winners, June 21-27

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Chris Gittens - Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (NYY) Shane Baz - Durham (TB)
Triple-A West Patrick Kivlehan - El Paso (SD) Aaron Wilkerson - Oklahoma City (LAD)
Double-A Central Korey Lee - Corpus Christi (HOU) Ryan Pepiot - Tulsa (LAD)
Double-A Northeast Mark Vientos - Binghamton (NYM) Josh Walker - Binghamton (NYM)
Double-A South Micker Adolfo - Birmingham (CWS) Graham Ashcraft - Chattanooga (CIN)
High-A Central Vinnie Pasquantino - Quad Cities (KC) Antonio Velez - Beloit (MIA)
High-A East Hill Alexander - Bowling Green (TB) Kevin Gowdy - Jersey Shore (PHI)
High-A West Tyler Fitzgerald - Eugene (SF) Davis Daniel - Tri-City (LAA)
Low-A East Curtis Mead - Charleston (TB) Andrew Gross - Charleston (TB)
Low-A Southeast Eric Wagaman - Tampa (NYY) Eddy Yean - Bradenton (PIT)
Low-A West Jairo Pomares - San Jose (SF) Jose Salvador - Inland Empire (LAA)

Player of the Week winners, June 14-20

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Tim Beckham - Charlotte (CWS) Zach Logue - Buffalo (TOR)
Triple-A West Josh VanMeter - Reno (ARI) Humberto Mejía - Reno (ARI)
Double-A Central Jose Herrera - Amarillo (ARI) Penn Murfee - Arkansas (SEA)
Double-A Northeast Gabriel Moreno - New Hampshire (TOR) Janson Junk - Somerset (NYY)
Double-A South Luis Castro - Biloxi (MIL) Cooper Criswell - Rocket City (LAA)
High-A Central Troy Johnston - Beloit (MIA) Zach Haake - Quad Cities (KC)
High-A East Scott Schreiber - Asheville (HOU) Jayden Murray - Bowling Green (TB)
High-A West Franklin Labour - Eugene (SF) Mitchell Kilkenny - Spokane (COL)
Low-A East Curtis Mead - Charleston (TB) Jeremy Wu-Yelland - Salem (BOS)
Low-A Southeast Jordan Walker - Palm Beach (STL) Naswell Paulino - Dunedin (TOR)
Low-A West Sam McWilliams - Rancho Cucamonga (LAD) Kyle Harrison - San Jose (SF)

Player of the Week winners, June 7-13

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Ryan O'Hearn - Omaha (KC) Tyler Eppler - Rochester (WSH)
Triple-A West Frank Schwindel - Las Vegas (OAK) Daniel Camarena - EL Paso (SD)
Double-A Central Nolan Gorman - Springfield (STL) Ian McKinney - Arkansas (SEA)
Double-A Northeast Taylor Snyder - Hartford (COL) Cameron Bishop - Bowie (BAL)
Double-A South Garrett Whitley - Montgomery (TB) Shane Baz - Montgomery (TB)
High-A Central Spencer Torkelson - West Michigan (DET) Carson Spiers - Dayton (CIN)
High-A East Brandon Howlett - Greenville (BOS) Cade Cavalli - Wilmington (WSH)
High-A West Austin Shenton - Everett (SEA) Davis Daniel - Tri-City (LAA)
Low-A East Felix Valerio - Carolina (MIL) Mitchell Parker - Fredericksburg (WSH)
Low-A Southeast Masyn Winn - Palm Beach (STL) Louie Varland - Fort Myers (MIN)
Low-A West Casey Schmitt - San Jose (SF) Wil Jensen - San Jose (SF)

Player of the Week winners, May 31-June 6

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Luis García - Rochester (WSH) Aaron Ashby - Nashville (MIL)
Triple-A West Joe McCarthy - Sacramento (SF) Austin Bibens-Dirkx - Oklahoma City (LAD)
Double-A Central Devin Foyle - Midland (OAK) Marcelo Martinez - Northwest Arkansas (KC)
Double-A Northeast Diego Castillo - Somerset (NYY) JP Sears - Somerset (NYY)
Double-A South JJ Bleday - Pensacola (MIA) Ethan Small - Biloxi (MIL)
High-A Central Dillon Dingler - West Michigan (DET) Graham Ashcraft - Dayton (CIN)
High-A East Devlin Granberg - Greenville (BOS) Cole Ragans - Hickory (TEX)
High-A West Kaden Polcovich - Everett (SEA) David Hill - Spokane (COL)
Low-A East Joe Gray Jr. - Carolina (MIL) Darius Vines - Augusta (ATL)
Low-A Southeast Anthony Volpe - Tampa (NYY) Oscar Rojas - St. Lucie (NYM)
Low-A West Jeremiah Jackson - Inland Empire (LAA) Braydon Fisher - Rancho Cucamonga (LAD)

Player of the Week winners, May 24-30

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Tyrone Taylor - Nashville (MIL) Griffin Jax - St. Paul (MIN)
Triple-A West Luke Raley - Oklahoma City (LAD) Aaron Wilkerson - Oklahoma City (LAD)
Double-A Central Jack Suwinski - San Antonio (SD) Cole Winn - Frisco (TEX)
Double-A Northeast Johan Mieses - Portland (BOS) Josh Winckowski - Portland (BOS)
Double-A South Shea Langeliers - Mississippi (ATL) Kyle Tyler - Rocket City (LAA)
High-A Central Chandler Redmond - Peoria (STL) Victor Castaneda - Wisconsin (MIL)
High-A East Blake Hunt - Bowling Green (TB) Johan Dominguez - Winston-Salem (CWS)
High-A West Brendon Davis - Tri-City (LAA) Ryne Nelson - Hillsboro (ARI)
Low-A East Joe Gray Jr. - Carolina (MIL) Mitchell Parker - Fredericksburg (WAS)
Low-A Southeast Addison Barger - Dunedin (TOR) George Soriano - Jupiter (MIA)
Low-A West Lazaro Armenteros - Stockton (OAK) Felix Minjarez - Lake Elsinore (SD)

Player of the Week winners, May 17-23

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Cornelius Randolph - Lehigh Valley (PHI) Elieser Hernandez - Jacksonville (MIA)
Triple-A West Taylor Trammell - Tacoma (SEA) Shun Yamaguchi - Sacramento (SF)
Double-A Central Jake Scheiner - Arkansas (SEA) Ryan Weiss - Amarillo (ARI)
Double-A Northeast Michael Beltre - Somerset (NYY) Roansy Contreras - Altoona (PIT)
Double-A South Peyton Burdick - Pensacola (MIA) Nick Lodolo - Chattanooga (CIN)
High-A Central Reynaldo Rivera - West Michigan (DET) Beau Brieske - West Michigan (DET)
High-A East Tyler Dearden - Greenville (BOS) Grayson Rodriguez - Aberdeen (BAL)
High-A West Willie MacIver - Spokane (COL) Caleb Kilian - Eugene (SF)
Low-A East Jordan Westburg - Delmarva (BAL) Brayan De Paula - Fayetteville (HOU)
Low-A Southeast Gage Workman - Lakeland (DET) M.D. Johnson - Jupiter (MIA)
Low-A West Sauryn Lao - Rancho Cucamonga (LAD) Ryan Smith - Inland Empire (LAA)

Player of the Week winners, May 10-16

League Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Marco Hernández - Charlotte (CWS) Deivi García - Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (NYY)
Triple-A West Ben DeLuzio - Reno (ARI) Darien Nunez - Oklahoma City (LAD)
Double-A Central Nick Allen - Midland (OAK) Ryan Weiss - Amarillo (ARI)
Double-A Northeast Patrick Dorrian - Bowie (BAL) Matt Frisbee - Richmond (SF)
Double-A South Craig Dedelow - Birmingham (CWS) Hunter Greene - Chattanooga (CIN)
High-A Central Brian Rey - Dayton (CIN) Zach McCambley - Beloit (MIA)
High-A East Oswald Peraza - Hudson Valley (NYY) Peyton Battenfield - Bowling Green (TB)
High-A West Julio Rodríguez - Everett (SEA) Luis Frías - Hillsboro (ARI)
Low-A East Gunnar Henderson - Delmarva (BAL) Justin Bullock - Carolina (MIL)
Low-A Southeast Jordan Walker - Palm Beach (STL) John Beller - Palm Beach (STL)
Low-A West Cade Marlowe - Medesto (SEA) Mike Ruff - Fresno (COL)

Player of the Week winners, May 4-9

League Offensive Player Pitcher
Triple-A East Jesús Sánchez - Jacksonville (MIA) Alek Manoah - Buffalo (TOR)
Triple-A West Bryce Johnson - Sacramento (SF) Hector Santiago - Tacoma (SEA)
Double-A Central Aaron Whitefield - Wichita (MIN) Alec Marsh - Northwest Arkansas (KC)
Double-A Northeast Jacob Robson - Erie (DET) Glenn Otto - Somerset (NYY)
Double-A South Zack Granite - Birmingham (CWS) Cam Sanders - Tennessee (CHC)
High-A Central Brian Rey - Dayton (CIN) Lyon Richardson - Dayton (CIN)
High-A East Ronny Mauricio - Brooklyn (NYM) Luis Medina - Hudson Valley (NYY)
High-A West Diego Rincones - Eugene (SF) Caleb Kilian - Eugene (SF)
Low-A East Jhonkensy Noel - Lynchburg (CLE) John Doxakis - Charleston (TB)
Low-A Southeast Trevor Hauver - Tampa (NYY) J.C. Flowers - Bradenton (PIT)
Low-A West Brandon Valenzuela - Lake Elsinore (SD) Andrew Blake - Inland Empire (LAA)